On 1/30/21 a resident of Fake Road in Windsor Township confronted a group of teens for illegally riding ATVs on the road, kicking up stones and road debris onto parked vehicle(s). The next morning a car parked outside was found with substantial vandalism. Two teens were arrested and charged with Vehicle Code and Ordinance violations.
Location
4000 block Fake Road
York, PA 17406
Date
Jan 31, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-00765
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal