A burglary occurred at a home in the 400 block of Blue Ridge Drive in York Township on January 9th. The burglar(s) forced entry into the residence and stole multiple items. Please contact YAPD or York County Crime stoppers with any related information.
Location
400 block Blue Ridge Drive
York, PA 17402
Date
Jan 9, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
21-21-00204
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal