A residence on W. Maple Street in Dallastown was burglarized on March 29th. A door was broken to access the home while the resident was at work. Several thousand dollars worth of electronic equipment was stolen.
Location
200 Block W. Maple Street
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Mar 29, 2021
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
21-21-02375
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal