A Burglary was reported at York Excavating on December 27th at 8am. The building located at 3175 E. Prospect Road was entered and damaged with multiple items moved, damaged and/or stolen. A large vehicle was stolen from the property during the burglary.
Location
3175 E. Prospect Road
York, PA 17402
Date
Dec 27, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
21-20-12908
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.