On 21 October just after 2am a resident reported that a burglar removed a screen to access the residence through an open window. They stole personal items and the keys to a car. The resident then found that the car was also stolen. Active case.
Location
100 block Coventry at Waterford
York, PA 17402
Date
Oct 21, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal