Between 1800hrs and 0245hrs on November 13th someone broke a garage window with a brick in the area of 300 W. Main St. in Dallastown and stole a Yamaha TTR 225 dirt bike.
Location
300 block W. Main St.
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Nov 13, 2020
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-20-11821
Case Status
Cold
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.