The pictured suspect threw a cement block at the glass entry doors of a York Township business. He also circled the building and tried multiple doors. Additional footage of the male was captured on the front porch of an E Maple St residence in Dallastown Borough, where he could be seen behaving erratically. If you can identify this suspicious person or have additional information, please contact YARPD.
Location
400 block of E Locust St
Dallastown, PA 17313
Date
Feb 20, 2021
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
21-21-01279 STEINFELT
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.