On Sunday April 4, 2021 at about 5:30pm a witness saw a male in a black BMW pulling a car over on Pauline Drive in York Township. The BMW had something covering it's license plate and had red and blue flashing lights. The impersonator was out of the car yelling at the driver he had stopped. Please call 911 if you see this vehicle stopping other cars, it is not believed to be a police officer. It is NOT a York Area Regional Officer.
Location
275 Pauline Drive
York, PA 17402
Date
Apr 4, 2021
Incident Type
Disturbance
Reference ID
21-21-02525
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal