On March 3, 2022 at approximately 12:30am, police responded to Just Press Play for a report of a commercial burglar alarm. Upon arrival, police found the front door glass was shattered and had a small hole the size of the head of a sledgehammer. The doors were secure and nothing from inside was taken. The surveillance revealed the actors attempted to break the glass on the front door with a sledgehammer, but failed. They fled in a dark blue Toyota Corolla prior to police arrival. If you have any information pertaining to this case, please contact Officer David Cavanaugh dcavanaugh@ycrpd.org
Location
2079 Springwood Rd.
York, PA 17403
Date
Mar 3, 2022
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
Cavanaugh, 67-22-02322
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.