On October 13th there was an attempted burglary of a residence in the 100 block of South Water Street in Spring Grove. Suspect tried to gain access in to the house through the back door.
Location
100 block of South Water Street
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Oct 13, 2020
Incident Type
Burglary
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.