Last week, the property owner arrived home to find pry marks on a window frame, a broken exterior window and an interior window which had been tampered with. The actors had to enter a fenced-in yard in an attempt to burglarize the home. They were unable to enter the home and nothing was stolen. Please contact YAPD, Crimestoppers or add a tip to this site for this or other incidents.
Location
200 block N Walnut Street
Spring Grove, PA 17362
Date
Jun 19, 2020
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal