UPDATE: The driver and vehicle were identified. Thankyou for your assistance!
On 10/18/22 at approximately 2340 hours, the pictured male and truck were involved in a motor vehicle accident in front of the Rutter's, 129 Leaders Heights Rd. The male failed to provide information before leaving the scene. If able to identify the male, please contact York County Regional Police Department.
Location
129 Leaders Heights Rd
York, PA 17403
Date
Oct 18, 2022
Incident Type
Traffic Incident
Reference ID
67-22-11419 Rupp
Case Status
Current
Case Type
Other

CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.