On February 24th a resident of Leader Heights Road found that someone entered his unlocked vehicle and stole a specialty tool. The glue gun was valued at $500.
Location
200 block Leader Heights Road
York, PA 17402
Date
Feb 24, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
21-21-01393
Case Status
Closed
Case Type
Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.