1 count of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
February 16, 2020 Corporal Hempfing and Officer Goodling were responding to a domestic dispute on Gateway Road in York Township. Upon arrival and making contact with the two people involved they discovered that Adam Yohn had an outstanding warrant out of Lancaster County. Yohn was taken into custody for his warrant and searched subsequent to arrest. Upon his person he had several drug-related paraphernalia. Yohn was transported to Central Booking for the outstanding warrant and drug paraphernalia charge.
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-01543