(1) (F1) Burglary; Criminal Trespass; Theft by Unlawful Taking
criminal mischief
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
January 17, 2020 at approximately 2000 hrs, police responded to the 1800 block of Craley Rd for a burglary that had just occurred. Upon returning home, residents discovered that a suspect had entered their house, damaged property, and stolen items. The immediate investigation led police to an address in Lower Windsor Township, where the offender was found and identified as Dean Warner Jr. Property stolen from the residence was also recovered at Warner's location.
Location
1800 block of Craley Rd
Windsor, PA 17366
Arrest Date
Jan 17, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00597
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.