(1) Count Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 05/24/2020 around noon, Officer Main stopped Ryan Taylor DOB 5/22/2001 for speeding on School St. in York Twp. A search of the car found 37 grams of Marijuana and 169 individual packs of THC edibles. The value of the edibles was approximately $3,375. Taylor did not have a Medical card or any other legal claim to the items.
Location
School Street
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
May 24, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-04304