(1 count each) Robbery and Conspiracy to Commit Robbery
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On December 28, 2024, at 11:52 a.m., the York County Regional Police Department responded to a robbery at the Orrstown Bank, located at 2587 Cape Horn Rd in Windsor Township. A white male suspect entered the bank, handed the teller two bags, and demanded that she fill them with cash. After obtaining the money, the suspect fled the scene on foot. At 12:10 p.m., a YCRPD officer stopped a silver Chevrolet SUV on Winterstown Rd after the driver briefly evaded police and discarded cash from the vehicle. Lakiesha Stirling, 41, was taken into custody. Further investigation led to the identification of the male suspect as 25-year-old Anthony Warner. Warner was apprehended at 1:34 p.m. as he attempted to enter his residence. Both Stirling and Warner are facing charges related to the robbery and were transported to York County Central Booking for arraignment.
Location
2587 Cape Horn Rd
Red Lion, PA 17356
Arrest Date
Dec 28, 2024
Incident Type
Robbery
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.