Theft from Vehicle
Age
30 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
March 7, 2020 at 08:02 am, Officers were dispatched to a theft-in-progress where the owner had detained the suspect stealing tools from his van. Two officers arrived within 4 minutes and took the suspect into custody. The Officers identified the suspect as Zackery Carl Dennis Snow. Snow was arrested for theft from a motor vehicle and taken to Central Booking where he was arraigned on the charge.
Location
Wyntre Brooke Drive
York, PA 17403
Arrest Date
Mar 7, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-02203
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.