1 count of Retail Theft
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
January 27, 2020 at 12:28 hours officers were dispatched to a grocery store within York Township for a suspect in custody for retail theft. Upon arrival the officers made contact with the suspect who was later identified as Anthony Forrest Roop. Roop had placed items in his coat and attempted to leave without paying for the merchandise.
Roop was arrested and charged with retail theft.
Location
Dairyland Square
Red Lion, PA 17356
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00888