(1) Count Manufacture Delivery or Possession With Intent to Manufacture or Deliver
& Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
182 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/22/2020 at about 1800hrs Officer Casey was dispatched to the alley behind 100 S. Park St. Dallastown Borough, for a report of a suspicious vehicle. When she arrived and found the vehicle, a male was sitting in the driver's seat. The male was later identified as Avery Rollins (12-9-99). Rollins started walking away from the vehicle and Officer Casey as he kept repeating the vehicle belonged to a female. Rollins then took off running from the parking lot. Rollins ran across S. Park St. and ran around to the rear of some residences in the 100 block of S. Park St. Rollins was located inside the garage in the 100 block S. Park St. Officer Casey could smell a heavy odor of marijuana coming from the garage as well as the vehicle Rollins fled from.
A search revealed a backpack with a mason jar of marijuana, several plastic baggies, three small digital scales, two circular grinders, and a small glass smoking pipe. Over 70 grams of Marijuana was seized.
Location
100 Block S. Park Street
Dallastown, PA 17313
Arrest Date
May 22, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-04264