Burglary
Terroristic Threats
Simple Assault
Recklessly Endangering another Person
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
280 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
March 26, 2020 at 09:54 hours Officers were dispatched to a physical domestic involving a firearm in Yoe Borough.
A physical description and description of the vehicle the suspect was seen leaving the residence was issued over the police radio. 10:49 hours, an officer spotted the suspect vehicle and conducted a traffic stop. The suspect was apprehended and taken into custody. George Bryan Peters was arraigned on Burglary, Terroristic Threats, Simple Assault, and Recklessly Endangering Another Person.
Location
100 block of West Walnut St.
Yoe, PA 17313
Arrest Date
Mar 26, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-02782
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.