1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M)
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
February 2,2020 at 20:35 Officer Huncher conducted a business check behind a business in York Township. During that check the officer located a vehicle with one occupant in the vehicle. During the encounter with the occupant the officer noticed and detected the presence of marijuana. The officer was able to determine that the suspect was in possession of marijuana and was subsequently arrested for the violation.
Location
2000 block of Springwood Rd
York, PA 17403
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-01074
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.