(1 count) DUI
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
January 24, 2020 Officer Hempfing was following a vehicle on S. Queen St. in York Township when he observed the vehicle in front of him committing a traffic violation(s). The officer conducted a traffic stop that subsequently led to the arrest of the driver for DUI.
Location
2900 block of South Queen St.
Dallastown, PA 17313
Arrest Date
Jan 24, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00779