Public Drunkenness
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
January 18, 2020 at 01:40 hours, Officer Casey witnessed a male stumbling down the sidewalk and nearly falling into the roadway several times on West Main St. in Dallastown Borough. The officer made contact with the intoxicated male and noticed a fresh cut on his face. The subject stated that he fell while walking down the sidewalk.
The subject was arrested for public drunkenness and evaluated by an ambulance for the injuries and intoxication.
Location
West Main St
Dallastown, PA 17313
Arrest Date
Jan 18, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00604