Furnishing Alcohol to Minor(s) and Underage Drinking
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
March 29, 2020 at 00:52 hours, officers were dispatched to a local hotel for a reported a noise complaint in one of the rented rooms. Officers arrived and went to the room where the noise complaint was reported. Upon knocking on the door the two occupants of the room permitted the officers to enter. One of the occupants was a minor while the other was over the age of 21 years old. They observed alcohol related bottles and cans throughout the room and both occupants were intoxicated. While the officers were inside the room two more people entered the room from the hallway. One of the newly entered occupants was a minor and had been drinking alcohol as well.
Terri Ann Hanna, 29 yrs old, is charged with Furnishing Alcohol to Minors. The minors, both 19 years old: Naheem LaGuerre and Marie Hanna, were cited with Non-Traffic citations for Underage Drinking.
Location
200 Block of Pauline Drive
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Mar 29, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-02851
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.