6310 Sell/Furnish Liquor Etc. Minor
Underage Drinking/Possession of Alcohol; (1 count) Disorderly Conduct
Age
21 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
Camp Fire Leads to Alcohol Arrests
At about 4:00pm on April 19th officers responded to a campfire in the woods off of Witmer Road in Windsor Township. They found two Underage Drinkers, 20 year old Benjamin Judd and 19 year old Jenna Lentz. They were with 21 year old Donovan Hamm who provided the alcohol. They were trespassing on the land and in possession of the alcohol when they were found. They were all charged and escorted off of the property.
Location
1100 Block of Witmer Road
Windsor, PA 17366
Arrest Date
Apr 19, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-03372
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.