(18) 3123(a)(7) IDSI Person Less than 16
3123(b) Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with A Child (F1)
(18) 3126 (a)(7) Indecent Assault Person less than 13 years of age (F3)
(18) 3126 (a)(7) Indecent Assault Person less than 13 years of age
(18) 6301 (a)(1)(i) Corruption of minors (M1)
(18) 6301 (a)(1)(ii) Corruption of Minors (F3)
(18) 3123(a)(7) IDSI Person Less than 16 (F1) (2 counts)
18 3123 (B) Involuntary Deviant Sexual Intercourse with a Child (F1)(2 counts)
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
John Grove (50) of Dallastown, has been charged with multiple counts of Indecent Assault, Involuntary Deviate Sexual Intercourse with a Child and Corruption of Minors. York County Regional Detective Longnecker and Northern York County Regional Detective Grey worked together and investigated several incidents identifying multiple victims, Thier investigations lead to the arrest of John Grove for multiple felonies and misdemeanors.
Location
York, PA 17402
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2024
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
67-24-01140 & 67-24-06740
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.