(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
January 13, 2020 the owner of a auto salvage lot in Windsor Township contacted the police department to report a suspect that was caught taking auto parts from the business without pay for those parts. The auto part in question is a restricted part that is not for sale and was found with other auto parts that were being purchased by the suspect.
The suspect, Edgardo Luis Felciano also had an outstanding warrant from Lancaster County for theft.
Location
300 block of Craley Rd
Red Lion, PA 17356
Arrest Date
Jan 13, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-00445