Receiving Stolen Property
Age
67 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
312 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
February 8, 2020 Officer Crimmel received a dispatch for a suspicious vehicle in the Pine Grove Road area of York Township. Officer Crimmel was able to locate the vehicle and checked the registration plate on the vehicle. The vehicle was occupied by a driver and two passengers. Officer Crimmel was notified that the vehicle was reported stolen out of Northern York Co. Regional P.D.'s jurisdiction. Officer Crimmel took the driver, Larry Edward Crane, into custody for possession of stolen property.
Location
2700 block of Pine Grove Road
York, PA 17403
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2020
Reference ID
21-20-01272