(1 count ) Retail theft
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Green
On January 23rd at 3:30pm, Ryan Carr entered the Giant Store on Cape Horn Road, stole approximately $40.00 worth of items and attempted to flee the store. He was arrested and charged with Retail Theft.
Location
3175 Cape Horn Road
Red Lion, PA 17356
Arrest Date
Jan 23, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
21-21-00548
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.