18 3125 A8 (F2) Aggravated Indecent Assault-Comp. Less than 16 yoa
18 3121 A1 (F1) Rape Forcible Compulsion (3 counts)
(18) 3123(a)(7) IDSI Person Less than 16 (F1) (2 counts)
(18) 3122.1(a)(2) Statutory Sexual Assault: 8-11 years older F2
(18) 3125(a)1 Aggravated Indecent Assault Without Consent
Age
64 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
White
Eyes
Brown
Charges were filed against 64-year-old James Arroyo of Columbia, PA for the sexual abuse of the child victim from approximately 1985 to 1994 in Windsor Township, York County. The child victim reported the sexual abuse in 1994 when she was 13 years old. Information was obtained that there is also a second child victim that will be coming forward soon.
Location
2130 Freysville Rd.
Red Lion, PA 17356
Arrest Date
Oct 2, 2024
Incident Type
Sexual Assault
Reference ID
67-24-04099
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the York County Regional Police Department.