Rape
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 49-year old Trevor Smith of W. King Street, York after police were dispatched to a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on July 16, 2020 at 12:02 am for a male who had forced his way into a room. The victim awoke to Trevor assaulting her.
Location
200 block Commerce Drive
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 16, 2020
Reference ID
52-20-03943
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.