Theft
Age
60 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 59-year old Christopher A. Koby of St. Johns Church Road, Camp Hill after police were dispatched to a local hotel off of Limekiln Road, New Cumberland on June 13, 2022 for a guest leaving the hotel without paying his room charges. Christopher owed the hotel in excess of $4700.00.
Location
700 block Limekiln Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-04963
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.