Forgery by Deception-False Impression
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
265 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
The Fairview Township Police Department arrested 31-year old Blake Dior George of Side Dr., Gaithersburg, MD after police responded to a theft that had occurred at a local store in the 100 block of Old York Road, New Cumberland in December 2022. Loss Prevention personnel reported Blake had been making fraudulent returns at various store locations in the area by altering receipts.
Location
100 bl Old York Rd
New Cumberland, PA 17070
Arrest Date
Apr 27, 2023
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
52-22-10501
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Fairview Township Police Department.