Search Link search
Home
About
  • Chief's Welcome Message
  • Core Values and Mission Statement
  • Join the LBPD
  • Specialized Units and Task Forces
  • History
  • Community Outreach
    • 2022 Pink Patch Project
    • 2023 Pink Patch Project
    • 2021 Beards for Brothers
    • 2021 Pink Patch Project
    • 2020 Pink Patch Project
    • 2020 Beards for Brothers
    • 2019 Pink Patch Project
    • 2019 Beards for Brothers
    • 2018 Pink Patch Project
    • 2018 Beards for Brothers
    • 2017 Pink Patch Project
  • Social Media
  • Lititz Borough Information
    • Snow Emergency Routes and Parking
    • Lititz Borough Official Map
    • Lititz Borough Official Webpage
    • Lititz Borough Ordinances
  • FAQ's
  • Organizational Chart
Crime
  • Incident Blotter
  • Cases
  • Warrants
  • Most Wanted
  • Arrests
  • Crime Prevention Tips
Open Records
Public Info
  • Calendar
  • Requirements of Repositories Relating to Public Notice
  • Crimes Committed, Crime Victims and Arrested Persons
  • Annual Reports
  • Agency Policy
  • Bias-Based Policing Prohibited
Contact Us
  • Online Reporting
  • Submit a General Inquiry
  • Public Resource Email Accounts
Services
  • Special Events
  • Online Payments
  • Youth Aid Panel
  • Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
  • Talks and Tours
  • Prescription Drug Take Back
  • Project Lifesaver
  • Child Safety Seat Checks
Resources
  • YWCA Sexual Assault Prevention & Counseling Center
  • PA State Police Megan's Law
  • Report Suspected Child Abuse
  • Protection From Abuse (PFA)
  • Crisis Intervention Team (CIT)
  • Behavioral Health & Developmental Services
  • Domestic Violence Services
  • Lancaster County Children & Youth
  • Magisterial District Court 02-2-08
  • Lancaster County Court of Common Pleas
  • Lancaster County Drug & Alcohol Commission
  • Lancaster County 911
  • Domestic Relations
  • Other Useful Links
Forms
  • Online Reporting (Webform)
  • Parking Ticket Dispute (Web form)
  • Vacation Home Check (Webform)
  • Handicapped Parking Space Application
  • Special Event Interest
  • Solicitation Permit Application
  • Application For Dumpster Placement
  • Residence/Business Security Check
  • Request for Extra Police Patrols
  • Business After-Hours Emergency Contact
  • Warwick to Ephata Rail-Trail Event Application
AccreditationPatch Store
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Lititz Boro PD
  • 7 South Broad St, Lititz, PA 17543
  • (717) 626-6393
  • Lititz Borough Police Department on Facebook
  • Lititz Borough Police Department on Instagram
  • Lititz Borough Police Department on X
Jared A. Hahn | Chief Executive Officer
lititzpd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Lancaster County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Lititz Borough Police Department Homepage
Lititz Borough Police Department Logo

Lititz Borough Police Department

lititzpd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 626-6393
  • Home
  • About
    • Chief's Welcome Message
    • Join the LBPD
    • History
    • Community Outreach
      • 2022 Pink Patch Project
      • 2023 Pink Patch Project
      • 2021 Beards for Brothers
      • 2021 Pink Patch Project
      • 2020 Pink Patch Project
      • 2020 Beards for Brothers
      • 2019 Pink Patch Project
      • 2019 Beards for Brothers
      • 2018 Pink Patch Project
      • 2018 Beards for Brothers
      • 2017 Pink Patch Project
    • Social Media
    • Lititz Borough Information
      • Lititz Borough Official Map
      • Lititz Borough Ordinances
    • FAQ's
    • Organizational Chart
  • Crime
    • Incident Blotter
    • Cases
    • Warrants
    • Most Wanted
    • Arrests
    • Crime Prevention Tips
  • Open Records
  • Public Info
    • Calendar
    • Annual Reports
    • Agency Policy
  • Contact Us
    • Online Reporting
    • Submit a General Inquiry
  • Services
    • Special Events
    • Online Payments
    • Youth Aid Panel
    • Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Non-Criminal Fingerprinting
    • Talks and Tours
    • Prescription Drug Take Back
    • Project Lifesaver
    • Child Safety Seat Checks
  • Resources
    • PA State Police Megan's Law
    • Protection From Abuse (PFA)
    • Domestic Violence Services
    • Lancaster County 911
    • Domestic Relations
    • Other Useful Links
  • Forms
    • Online Reporting (Webform)
    • Special Event Interest
  • Accreditation
  • Patch Store

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Lititz Borough Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Lititz Borough Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

pacic.jpg
pacic_2.jpg

ATTEMPT TO IDENTIFY

Details Map

The LBPD is attempting to identify the pictured female who was involved in a retail theft.  On 07/15/2020 at around 10:13am, the female entered the Weis Markets on South Broad Street in Lititz with a male.  The male and female placed numerous items in a shopping cart and exited the store without paying.  The male and the female then fled in a red Ford Taurus belonging to the male.  Officers have identified the male and are currently seeking a warrant for his arrest.  Anyone with information as to the identify of the female is asked to contact the Lititz Brough Police Department at (717)626-6393.  Tips can also be submitted by clicking here or emailing the LBPD at tips@LititzPD.org

Date

Jul 15, 2020

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Jul 22nd, 2020
pacic.jpg
pacic_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Lititz Boro PD
7 South Broad St
Lititz, PA 17543
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Lititz Boro PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lititz Borough Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play