Incident # LT-26-0840
On March 10th, 2026, at approximately 2:00 p.m., a male suspect entered the Fine Wine & Good Spirits store within the Manor Shopping Center and left without paying for merchandise valued at $21.99. The Lancaster Township Police Department is seeking the public’s assistance in identifying the individual involved.
If you have any information regarding this incident or can identify the suspect, please contact the Lancaster Township Police Department or Officer Christopher Dimmick at cdimmick@lancastertownshippolice.org
*All persons are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.*
Location
1200 Block Millersville Pike
Lancaster, PA 17603
Incident Date
Mar 10, 2026 @ 2:00 PM
Incident Type
Theft

CRIMEWATCH - Lancaster County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Lancaster Township Police Department.