Age
17
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
****** Update - Juvenile Located ******
Naughton was located safe and has been returned home.
Juvenile Isaiah Naughton reported missing by his mother, Elizabeth Naughton. Isaiah was last seen at 0830 hours on 07/12/2026. Isaiah was wearing a black t-shirt with blue jeans and one earring. Isaiah is a black male approximately 5'8" and 150lbs.
If located please contact the Carlisle Borough Police Department. (717) 243-5252.
Location
700 Block Franklin St
Carlisle, PA 17013
Incident Date
Jul 12, 2026 @ 8:30 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Non-Criminal

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.