Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Staff
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
Services
  • Child Seat Installs
  • Exchange Zone
  • Fingerprinting
  • Prescription Drug Drop Off Box
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic/Parking Complaint
FAQOur BoroughContact UsPolice Officer Testing
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Carlisle PD
  • 240 Lincoln Street, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • (717) 243-5252
  • Carlisle Police Department on Facebook
Chief Taro Landis
carlislepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Carlisle Police Department Homepage
Carlisle Police Department Logo

Carlisle Police Department

Chief Taro Landis
carlislepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 243-5252
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Staff
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Missing Persons
  • Services
    • Child Seat Installs
    • Exchange Zone
    • Fingerprinting
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic/Parking Complaint
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Police Officer Testing

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Carlisle Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Carlisle Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

dog.jpg
dog_2.jpg

Found Dogs

Details Map

The Carlisle Police Department is requesting assistance with locating the owner of the two dogs (pictured). The dogs were found in the area of S. Hanover St. and Pomfret St. If you have any information on the dogs, please contact the Carlisle Police Department by calling Cumberland County Communications (717-243-4121). 

Location

Hanover St.
Pomfret St.
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

Mar 22, 2026

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Reference ID

car2026-03-1352

Case Type

Other

Created Mar 22nd, 2026
dog.jpg
dog_2.jpg
Submit a Tip
Carlisle PD
240 Lincoln Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Carlisle PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Carlisle Police Department Badge

To follow the Carlisle Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Carlisle Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play