Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Staff
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
  • Missing Persons
Services
  • Child Seat Installs
  • Exchange Zone
  • Fingerprinting
  • Prescription Drug Drop Off Box
  • Solicitation Permits
Forms
  • RTK Request
  • Camera Registry
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Online Report
  • Traffic/Parking Complaint
FAQOur BoroughContact UsPolice Officer Testing
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Carlisle PD
  • 240 Lincoln Street, Carlisle, PA 17013
  • (717) 243-5252
  • Carlisle Police Department on Facebook
Chief Taro Landis
carlislepd.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Cumberland County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Carlisle Police Department Homepage
Carlisle Police Department Logo

Carlisle Police Department

Chief Taro Landis
carlislepd.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (717) 243-5252
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Staff
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
    • Missing Persons
  • Services
    • Child Seat Installs
    • Exchange Zone
    • Fingerprinting
    • Solicitation Permits
  • Forms
    • RTK Request
    • Camera Registry
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Online Report
    • Traffic/Parking Complaint
  • FAQ
  • Our Borough
  • Contact Us
  • Police Officer Testing

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Carlisle Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Carlisle Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Arson Investigation

Details Map

The Carlisle Police Department is investigating an arson fire that occurred in the first block of Kerrs Avenue on 04/22/2026. Anyone with information on this incident is asked to contact the Carlisle Police Department at (717)243-5252 or leave a tip on our Crime Watch page. 

Location

Kerrs Avenue
Carlisle, PA 17013

Date

Apr 22, 2026

Incident Type

Arson

Reference ID

CAR2026-04-1392

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Created Apr 23rd, 2026
Submit a Tip
Carlisle PD
240 Lincoln Street
Carlisle, PA 17013
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Carlisle PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Carlisle Police Department

CRIMEWATCH - Cumberland County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Carlisle Police Department.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play