Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • About the Department
  • History
  • Awards
  • Mission & Values Satement
  • Accreditation
  • Our Township
  • Calendar
  • Retired Personnel
Divisions
  • Command Staff
  • Patrol Division
  • Detective Division
  • Specialty Units
  • Support Staff
  • Chaplain
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Warrants
  • Cases
  • Most Wanted
  • Incident Blotter
Services
  • Fingerprinting
  • Drug Drop Box
Forms
  • Right to Know Requests
  • Alarm Registration
  • Solicitors Permit
  • Vacation Notice
Resources
  • Megan's Law
  • Victim Assistance
  • Substance Abuse
  • Mental Health
  • Child Abuse and Neglect
  • Animal Control
  • District Court
  • Township Ordinances
  • Project ChildSafe Gun Locks
FAQ's
Community Policing
  • Social Media
  • Tours and Speeches
  • Coffee with a Cop
  • Cops in Schools
  • Youth Aid Panel
Contact Us
  • Submit Online Report
  • Contact Us
  • Compliment an Officer
Extreme Weather Alert
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Upper Southampton TWP PD
  • 939 Street Road, Southampton, PA 18966
  • (215) 364-5000
  • Upper Southampton Township Police Department on Facebook
  • Upper Southampton Township Police Department on X
Chief Dominic Varacallo
uppersouthamptonpolice.org
CRIMEWATCH / US / PA / Bucks County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Upper Southampton Township Police Department Homepage
Upper Southampton Township Police Department Logo

Upper Southampton Township Police Department

Chief Dominic Varacallo
uppersouthamptonpolice.org
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (215) 364-5000
  • Home
  • About Us
    • About the Department
    • History
    • Awards
    • Mission & Values Satement
    • Accreditation
    • Our Township
    • Calendar
    • Retired Personnel
  • Divisions
    • Command Staff
    • Patrol Division
    • Detective Division
    • Specialty Units
    • Support Staff
    • Chaplain
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Warrants
    • Cases
    • Most Wanted
    • Incident Blotter
  • Services
    • Fingerprinting
    • Drug Drop Box
  • Forms
    • Right to Know Requests
    • Alarm Registration
    • Solicitors Permit
    • Vacation Notice
  • Resources
    • Megan's Law
    • Victim Assistance
    • Substance Abuse
    • Mental Health
    • Child Abuse and Neglect
    • Animal Control
    • District Court
    • Township Ordinances
    • Project ChildSafe Gun Locks
  • FAQ's
  • Community Policing
    • Social Media
    • Tours and Speeches
    • Coffee with a Cop
    • Cops in Schools
    • Youth Aid Panel
  • Contact Us
    • Submit Online Report
    • Contact Us
    • Compliment an Officer
  • Extreme Weather Alert

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Upper Southampton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Upper Southampton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Theft of Donation Jar - Help Us Identify this Actor

Details Map

On 11/24/2018 at 1105 hours, USPD officers investigated the theft of an Autism Awareness donation jar from the front counter of Longhitano’s Pizza located at 751 Street Road.  The theft occurred on 11/23/18 at 1144 hours and the actor appears to be a female between 30 to 40 years of age and her face is covered with a scarf and sun glasses. Please watch the attached video footage of the theft.  Anyone who recognizes this subject or has information on this theft is asked to contact Det. Marsaglia at amarsaglia@ustwp.org or by submitting an anonymous tip by clicking “Submit a Tip” below.

Longhitano Theft

Location

751 Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966

Date

Nov 23, 2018

Reference ID

20181124M0026

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Criminal

Case Region

Southeastern

Created Nov 27th, 2018
Submit a Tip
Upper Southampton TWP PD
939 Street Road
Southampton, PA 18966
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Upper Southampton TWP PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe? It's free.

Upper Southampton Township Police Department Badge

To follow the Upper Southampton Township Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH App and follow the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play