DRIVING UNDER THE INFLUENCE OF ALCOHOL
Age
21
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On August 29, 2026 at 0230 hours, Upper Southampton PD conducted a traffic stop on a vehicle operated by Coyle on the 600 block of Knowles Avenue. The investigation revealed that Coyle was under the influence of alcohol. Coyle was arrested and charged with DUI and related offenses.
Location
600 Block of Knowles Avenue
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
73-26-07685
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.