Age
52
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Blue
On August 22, 2026 at 0052 hours, Upper Southampton PD found Shawn Balfe asleep inside a vehicle parked behind commercial buildings on the 1300 block of Industrial Boulevard. A check of Balfe revealed an active arrest warrant from South Carolina for theft and other charges. Balfe was taken into custody and transported to Bucks County Prison to await extradition.
Location
1300 block of Industrial Boulevard
Southampton, PA 18966
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2026
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
Reference ID
73-26-07479
CRIMEWATCH - Bucks County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Upper Southampton Township Police Department.