Changing Marks On A Firearm
Age
40
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Name: Anthony Downing Age: 38 Sex: Male Race: White
Height: 6’00” Weight: 180 lbs Hair: Brown Eyes: Brown
Last Known Location: Concord, NH
Warrant issued: August 2021
Wanted for: Felon in Possession of a Dangerous Weapon, Changing Marks on a Firearm
If you know where Mr. Downing is, please contact the Merrimack County Sheriff’s Office at (603) 796-6644. You can also leave an anonymous tip with the Concord Regional Crime Line at (603) 226-3100.
**PLEASE USE CAUTION, DO NOT APPROACH OR ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND**
Authorized by Sheriff David Croft 4/9/2024
Location
Concord, NH 03302
Date Issued
Aug 13, 2021
Warrant Type
Arrest
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Active
Yes
Docket No.
217-2021-CR-665
Reference ID
21SO-601-WA
Issuing Authority
Merrimack Superior Court
Holding Department
Merrimack County Sheriff's Office