Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • About
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Contact UsMissing PersonsMember Application
FOLLOW
Submit a Tip
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Concord Regional Crimeline
  • P.O. Box 4031, Concord, NH 03302
  • (603) 226-3100
  • Concord Regional Crimeline on Facebook
CRIMEWATCH / US / NH / Merrimack County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • Submit a Tip
Concord Regional Crimeline Homepage
Concord Regional Crimeline Logo

Concord Regional Crimeline

Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • (603) 226-3100
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • About
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Contact Us
  • Missing Persons
  • Member Application

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Concord Regional Crimeline, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Concord Regional Crimeline.

App StoreGoogle Play

Missing Person

Details Map

Gilpatrick likely left his residence in Effingham, NH, on foot in the early morning hours on 10/2/2025. He is believed to have travelled to the Southern part of the state. Contact Effingham PD with any information. 

Location

Concord, NH

Date

Oct 2, 2025

Incident Type

All Other - Non-Criminal

Case Status

Current

Case Type

Missing Person

Created Nov 20th, 2025
Concord Regional Crimeline
P.O. Box 4031
Concord, NH 03302
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2026 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Concord Regional Crimeline

CRIMEWATCH - Merrimack County

All content is free to read. Subscribe to get email alerts when new updates are posted.

Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Concord Regional Crimeline.

Also available on

App StoreGoogle Play