Violation of Bail
Criminal Threatening with a Deadly Weapon
Domestic Violence (Assault)
Simple Assault
Felon in Possession of a Deadly Weapon.
Age
31
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
***WARRANT OF THE MONTH*** The Merrimack County Sheriff's Office is looking for assistance in locating the following subject:
Name: David Melanson Age: 29 Sex: Male Race: White
Height: 5’11” Weight: 160 lbs Hair: Brown Eyes: Blue
Last Known Location: Concord, NH
Warrant issued: May 10, 2023
Wanted for: Violation of Bail Conditions – Original offenses – Criminal Threatening with a
Deadly Weapon x2, Domestic Violence (Assault), Simple Assault,
Felon in Possession of a Deadly Weapon – No Bail.
If you know where Mr. Melanson is, please contact the
Merrimack County Sheriff’s Office Warrants Division at (603) 796-6644.
You can also leave an anonymous tip with the Concord Regional Crime Line at (603) 226-3100.
**PLEASE USE CAUTION, DO NOT APPROACH OR ATTEMPT TO APPREHEND**
Authorized by Sheriff David Croft
July 19, 2023
Location
Concord, NH 03302
Date Issued
May 10, 2023
Warrant Type
Criminal
Active
Yes
Docket No.
217-2023-CR-00397
Reference ID
23SO-319-WA
Issuing Authority
Merrimack County Superior Court
Holding Department
Merrimack County Sheriff's Office