Search Link search
Home
About Us
  • Calendar
  • Chief's Message
  • Lateral Police Officer Application
  • Mission
  • Neighborhood Watch
Crime
  • Arrests
  • Cases
  • Incident Blotter
  • Most Wanted
  • Warrants
Forms
  • Camera Registry
  • Compliment an Officer
  • File Complaint Against Officer
  • Handle with Care Registry
  • Submit Tip
Resources
  • Cook County Fifth District Courthouse
  • DOMESTIC VIOLENCE HOTLINE
  • EMERGENCY ALERTS
  • Facts on Distracted Driving
  • Illinois Attorney General
  • Illinois Sex Offender Registration
  • Illinois State Police
  • OBTAIN AN ACCIDENT REPORT
  • PAY PARKING OR ORDINANCE VIOLATION
  • PREVENT CYBER BULLYING
  • RED LIGHT CAMERA
  • Village Codebook
Contact Us
FOLLOW
SUBMIT A TIP
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • Map Link CRIME MAP
Summit PD
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
Chief of Police Mel Ortiz
summitcrimewatch.com
CRIMEWATCH / US / IL / Cook County
  • Login Link LOGIN
  • SUBSCRIBE
  • SUBMIT A TIP
Summit Police Department Homepage
Summit Police Department Logo

Summit Police Department

Chief of Police Mel Ortiz
summitcrimewatch.com
Search Link search Map Link CRIME MAP
  • Address Link
  • Phone Link
  • Website Link
  • Facebook Link
  • X Link
  • Home
  • About Us
    • Calendar
    • Chief's Message
    • Mission
    • Neighborhood Watch
  • Crime
    • Arrests
    • Cases
    • Incident Blotter
    • Most Wanted
    • Warrants
  • Forms
    • Camera Registry
    • Compliment an Officer
    • Handle with Care Registry
    • Submit Tip
  • Resources
    • DOMESTIC VIOLENCE HOTLINE
    • EMERGENCY ALERTS
    • Facts on Distracted Driving
    • Illinois Attorney General
    • Illinois State Police
    • OBTAIN AN ACCIDENT REPORT
    • PREVENT CYBER BULLYING
    • RED LIGHT CAMERA
    • Village Codebook
  • Contact Us

Want to Subscribe?

To follow Summit Police Department, click the button below.

Download the CRIMEWATCH app and follow Summit Police Department.

App StoreGoogle Play

Attempt to Identify

Details Map

On the evening of October 24, 2022, a male subject entered a garage and left with a bicycle and other items. The subject had a backpack that he wore on the front of his body and wore dark clothing. If anyone can identify the subject, you can assist our investigations unit by submitting a tip if you do not wish to speak personally with police. You can refer to report #22-02091 in your submittal if you recognize the individual in the video. 

Summit PD - Help Identify

Location

7700 Block W. 61st Street
Summit, IL 60501

Incident Date

Oct 24, 2022

Incident Type

Burglary

Created Oct 31, 2022 @ 12:22 PM
Submit a Tip
Summit PD
5810 S Archer Road
Summit, IL 60501
EnglishEnglish
EnglishEnglishAmharicAmharicArabicArabicChinese (Simplified)Chinese (Simplified)Chinese (Traditional)Chinese (Traditional)DutchDutchFilipinoFilipinoFrenchFrenchGermanGermanHaitian CreoleHaitian CreoleHindiHindiItalianItalianJapaneseJapaneseKoreanKoreanPolishPolishPortuguesePortugueseRussianRussianSpanishSpanishSwahiliSwahiliVietnameseVietnamese
  • Contact Summit PD
  • Compliance
  • Terms & Conditions
  • Privacy Policy
  • Accessibility
IMPORTANT NOTIFICATION. Individuals accused of crimes and depicted on this and affiliate sites are presumed innocent until proven guilty beyond a reasonable doubt. Content on the CRIMEWATCH® platform and this website is posted, administered, and owned by law enforcement agencies, and is subject to change at any time. CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc., its owners, officers, directors, employees, agents, affiliates, and subsidiaries, provide NO WARRANTY OR REPRESENTATION regarding the contents of the CRIMEWATCH® platform or this website, and are not responsible for its accuracy, timeliness, or relevancy. For information about how to request the removal of inaccurate information, please go here.
CRIMEWATCH Technologies Homepage
CRIMEWATCH® and the Eye Design are registered trademarks of CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc. © 2025 CRIMEWATCH Technologies, Inc.

Want to Subscribe?

Summit Police Department Badge

To subscribe to Summit Police Department, click the button below.

App StoreGoogle Play