The Cortez Police Department is asking for the public’s help in identifying two vehicles shown in the attached photos, as part of an ongoing investigation. If you recognize them or have any information that could assist, we encourage you to reach out.
Please contact the Cortez Police Department at (970) 565-8441 or submit a tip anonymously through the Crimewatch mobile app or website: Cortezpd.org
Thank you for your continued support and assistance.
Location
Cortez, CO
Date
Sep 18, 2025
Reference ID
Ref. Det. Lt. Martinez

CRIMEWATCH - Montezuma County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cortez Police Department.