A CHV Officer was conducting traffic enforcement when a vehicle passed at a high rate of speed. A traffic stop was initiated, and the driver was found to have an active warrant for traffic violations in Denver County. The driver did not have a driver's license or insurance on the vehicle.
The driver was arrested and transported to Arapahoe County jail.
Location
E HAMPDEN AVE
COLORADO BLVD
Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113
Incident Date
Jan 27, 2026 @ 11:40 AM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal
CRIMEWATCH - Arapahoe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cherry Hills Village Police Department.