Officers were alerted to a subject lying face down on the ground. Upon contact of the subject, it was determined they had an active warrant with Greeley Police Department.
Subject was arrested and transported to Arapahoe County Justice Center.
Location
S University Blvd
E Belleview Ave
Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113
Incident Date
Dec 10, 2025 @ 2:32 PM
Incident Type
All Other - Criminal