A number of criminal mischief (vandalism) incidents have been reported along the High Line Canal Trail. In the latest incident, photos were captured of the suspect. We're asking for your help - if you have any details about the damage or information about the suspect in these photos please submit a tip at CHVPD.com
Location
High Line Canal Trail, south of Quincy Ave.
Cherry Hills Village, CO 80113
Incident Date
Dec 17, 2025
Incident Type
Vandalism

CRIMEWATCH - Arapahoe County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Cherry Hills Village Police Department.